×

Registration

Profile Informations

Login Datas

or login

First name is required!
Last name is required!
First name is not valid!
Last name is not valid!
This is not an email address!
Email address is required!
This email is already registered!
Password is required!
Enter a valid password!
Please enter 6 or more characters!
Please enter 16 or less characters!
Passwords are not same!
Terms and Conditions are required!
Email or Password is wrong!

Dell Compatible 407-BBON Tranceiver 10GbE SFP+ LRM Optic 1310nm Wavelength with 220m Reach

Product Code: 407-BBON

Only 26 left

Availability: In stock

Dell Compatible 407-BBON Tranceiver 10GbE SFP+ LRM Optic 1310nm Wavelength with 220m Reach Condition: New

Be the first to review this product

$135.00
Warranty: LIFETIME

OR
Description

Details

The Dell-compatible Networking 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 220m. For use in qualified Dell Networking switches.

 

*Contact us for bulk pricing or additional availability*

Hardware Specification

Hardware Specifications

Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 10GBase-LRM
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 722 ft
Designed For: Networking N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F; PowerConnect 5524, 5524P, 5548, 5548P, 6224, 6224F, 6224P, 6248, 6248P, 7024, 7024F, 7024P, 7048, 7048P, 7048R

Additional Information

Additional Information

This Purchase Includes:

Dell Compatible Tranceiver 10GbE SFP+ LRM Optic 1310nm Wavelength with 220m Reach

Special Notes: Lifetime warranty is offered through Vitus only, not the manufacturer.

Reviews