×

Registration

Profile Informations

Login Datas

or login

First name is required!
Last name is required!
First name is not valid!
Last name is not valid!
This is not an email address!
Email address is required!
This email is already registered!
Password is required!
Enter a valid password!
Please enter 6 or more characters!
Please enter 16 or less characters!
Passwords are not same!
Terms and Conditions are required!
Email or Password is wrong!

Finisar 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber SFP Dell Compatible Transceiver

Product Code: FTLF8519P2BNL

Only 21 left

Availability: In stock

Finisar 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber SFP Dell Compatible Transceiver Condition: Refurbished

Be the first to review this product

$39.00
Warranty: LIFETIME

OR
Description

Details

1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module is compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.32 and Fibre Channel FC- PI-2 Rev. 5.03. It is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC4 and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

*Contact us for bulk pricing or additional availability*

Hardware Specification

Hardware Specifications

Connector Type: LC Connector
Data Transfer Rate: 2.12 Gbps
Maximum Distance: 550 m
Mode: Multi-mode Fiber
Transceiver Type: SFP
Wavelength: 850 nm
Product Dimension: 3 x 2.5 x 0.3 inches
Product Weight: .03 lbs

Additional Information

Additional Information

This Purchase Includes:

Finisar 1000Base-SX Dell Compatible Transceiver

Special Notes: Lifetime warranty is offered through Vitus only, not the manufacturer.

Reviews